Is Cedar's Cucumber Garlic Dill Tzatziki, 24 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, PECTIN, CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUB SP. BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI, PROPIONIBACTERIUM FREUDENREICHII SHERMANII)), CUCUMBERS, GARLIC, SEA SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, DILL, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE)
Check Cedar's Cucumber Garlic Dill Tzatziki, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cedar's Cucumber Garlic Dill Tzatziki, 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


