Is CELEBRATION DONUTS, CELEBRATION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- whey
- egg whites
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- xanthan gum
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diesters of fatty acids
- propylene glycol mono
- +6 more
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], GUM ARABIC, RED #3&40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5), PALM OIL, REFINED GLYCERIN, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SHORTENING (FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN], SOY LECITHIN), SALT, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGG WHITES, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CELEBRATION DONUTS, CELEBRATION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELEBRATION DONUTS, CELEBRATION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
KATZ GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON DONUTS, 10.5 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


