Is CELEBRATION MEDLEY, CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PEANUTS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milkfat
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate drops
  • chocolate liquor

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT). DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLA). ALMONDS AND PEANUTS (ALMONDS AND PEANUTS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT). WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA).

Check CELEBRATION MEDLEY, CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PEANUTS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping