Is Celebrations Easter Chocolates Pouch 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- sweet whey powder
- milk chocolate
- full cream milk powder
- demineralised whey powder
- whey permeate
- milk
- lactose
- +2 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Peanuts, Desiccated Coconut, Milk Fat, Wheat Flour, Lactose (Milk), Whey Permeate (Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Demineralised Whey Powder (Milk), Shea Fat, Humectant (Glycerol), Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Vanilla Extract, Wheat Gluten, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum and Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Celebrations Easter Chocolates Pouch 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrations Easter Chocolates Pouch 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


