Is Celebrations Hot Chocolate Pods Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey Permeate (milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (14%), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Lactose (milk), Milk Chocolate (4%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (palm), Lactose (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Milk Fat, Whey Solids (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Low Sodium Salt (sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulphate), Anti-caking Agent (e551), Caramelised Sugar, Stabilisers (e340ii, E412, E466, E339ii, E452i), Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk (coconut (1%))), Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins), Milk Proteins, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (e471), Sweetener (e955). Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Celebrations Hot Chocolate Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrations Hot Chocolate Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pod


