Is Cello Whisps Cheese Crisps, Parmesan Crisps, 2.12oz Lactose Free?

Description
Cello Whisps Parmesan Crisps are a good source of protein and calcium. They are also gluten free and contain no preservatives. Reviewers have mixed feelings about these crisps. Some people love them, while others find the taste and texture to be off-putting. However, they are a convenient and healthy snack option that can be enjoyed alone or added to salads or appetizers.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cello Whisps Parmesan Crisps are a good source of protein and calcium. They are also gluten free and contain no preservatives. Reviewers have mixed feelings about these crisps. Some people love them, while others find the taste and texture to be off-putting. However, they are a convenient and healthy snack option that can be enjoyed alone or added to salads or appetizers.
Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Cello Whisps Cheese Crisps, Parmesan Crisps, 2.12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Whisps Cheese Crisps, Parmesan Crisps, 2.12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Cello Whisps Cheese Crisps, Parmesan Crisps, 2.12oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


