Is Cello Whisps Cheese Crisps, Parmesan Crisps, 2.12oz Vegetarian?

Description
Cello Whisps Parmesan Crisps are a good source of protein and calcium. They are also gluten free and contain no preservatives. Reviewers have mixed feelings about these crisps. Some people love them, while others find the taste and texture to be off-putting. However, they are a convenient and healthy snack option that can be enjoyed alone or added to salads or appetizers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cello Whisps Parmesan Crisps are a good source of protein and calcium. They are also gluten free and contain no preservatives. Reviewers have mixed feelings about these crisps. Some people love them, while others find the taste and texture to be off-putting. However, they are a convenient and healthy snack option that can be enjoyed alone or added to salads or appetizers.
Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Cello Whisps Cheese Crisps, Parmesan Crisps, 2.12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Whisps Cheese Crisps, Parmesan Crisps, 2.12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Cello Whisps Cheese Crisps, Parmesan Crisps, 2.12oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


