Is Cello Whisps Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 2.12 oz, 12 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skimmed cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skimmed cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skimmed Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes)
Check Cello Whisps Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 2.12 oz, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Whisps Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 2.12 oz, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Cello Whisps Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 2.12 oz, 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


