Is Cellucor C4® Cherry Limeade Pre-Workout Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- velvet bean
- carnosyn beta-alanine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carnosyn Beta-alanine , Creatine Nitrate ( No3-t ) , Arginine Alpha Ketoglutarate , Explosive Energy Blend : N-acetyl-l-tyrosine , Caffeine Anhydrous , Velvet Bean ( Mucuna Pruriens ) Seed Extract ( Standardized For L-dopa ) , Theacrine ( As Teacrine ) , Other Ingredients : Malic Acid , Natural Flavors , Citric Acid , Silicon Dioxide , Sucralose , Calcium Silicate , Acesulfame Potassium , Red #40 .
Check Cellucor C4® Cherry Limeade Pre-Workout Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4® Cherry Limeade Pre-Workout Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cellucor C4® Cherry Limeade Pre-Workout Dietary Supplement is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


