Is Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Strawberry Watermelon Ice - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- carnosyn beta-alanine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, L-citrulline, Betapower Betaine Anhydrous, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Caffeine Anhydrous, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Strawberry Watermelon Ice - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Strawberry Watermelon Ice - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Strawberry Watermelon Ice - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


