Is Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Strawberry Watermelon Ice - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- carnosyn beta-alanine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, L-citrulline, Betapower Betaine Anhydrous, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Caffeine Anhydrous, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Strawberry Watermelon Ice - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Strawberry Watermelon Ice - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Strawberry Watermelon Ice - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


