Is Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Strawberry Watermelon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- silicate de calcium
- 1224taurine 10002000 mg
- non-medicinal natural & artificial flavors
- +5 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin) 35 mcg 70 mcg Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-Phosphate) 0.035 mg 0.07 mg CarnoSyn® Beta-Alanine 1600 mg 3200 mg Caffeine 135 mg 270 mg Citrulline (Citrulline Malate) 550 mg 1100 mg Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA) 250 mg 500 mg L-Carnitine (L-Carnitine Tartrate) 250 mg 500 mg Sicklebush fruit standardized extract (Dichrostachys cinerea) 150 mg 300 mg Sodium (Sodium Citrate) 60 mg 120 mg Potassium (Potassium Phosphate-Dibasic) 20 mg 40 mg Magnesium (Magnesium Chloride) 12 mg 24 mg Taurine 1000 mg 2000 mg Chaque mesure Dose quotidienne (7.5 g) contient: (2 mesures) Vitamine B12 (Methylcobalamine) 35 mcg 70 mcg Vitamine B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-Phosphate) 0.035 mg 0.07 mg CarnoSyn® Beta-Alanine 1600 mg 3200 mg Caféine 135 mg 270 mg Citrulline (Citrulline Malate) 550 mg 1100 mg Conjugated Linoleic Acid 250 mg 500 mg L-Carnitine (L-Carnitine Tartrate) 250 mg 500 mg Sicklebush, extrait normalisé de fruit (Dichrostachys cinerea) 150 mg 300 mg Sodium (Citrate de Sodium) 60 mg 120 mg Potassium (Potassium Phosphate-Dibasic) 20 mg 40 mg Magnesium (Chlorure de Magnésium) 12 mg 24 mg Taurine 1000 mg 2000 mg. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Polydextrose, Sucralose, DL-Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Red #40. Ingredients non médicinaux: arômes naturels et artificiels, acide citrique, dioxyde de silicium, silicate de calcium, polydextrose, sucralose, acide DL-malique, acésulfame-K, rouge no 40 F.C.F. CONTAINS: Milk
Check Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


