Is Celsius Cosmic Vibe Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Instant Green Tea, Caffeine, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Glucuronolactone, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Flavour†, Ginger, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Celsius Cosmic Vibe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Cosmic Vibe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


