Is Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Peach Mango -- 4 Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • metaplus proprietary blend : taurine
  • gluconolactone
  • natural flavor

metaplus proprietary blend : taurine

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water , Citric Acid , Natural Flavor , Vegetable Juice for Color , Sucralose . MetaPlus Proprietary Blend : Taurine , Guarana Extract , Caffeine , Gluconolactone , Ginger Extract , Green Tea Leaf Extract .

Check Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Peach Mango -- 4 Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celsius Live Fit Green Tea Non-Carbonated Peach Mango -- 4 Cans is available at 2 retailers

VitacostGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go