Is Celsius Spritz Vibe Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • natural flavors
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin
vitamin b2
natural flavors

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Green Tea Extract, Caffeine, Vegetable Juice (color), Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Ginger Root Extract, Natural Flavors, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Beta-carotene (color), Chromium Chelate, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)

Check Celsius Spritz Vibe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go