Is Celtic FC Shirt Shaped Celebration Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable carbon
- riboflavin
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +2 more
vegetable carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Pasteurised Egg, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Palm Oil, Humectant (Glycerine), Raspberry Concentrate, Palm Stearin, Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin, Rapeseed Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Riboflavin, Vegetable Carbon), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Egg White, Spirulina Concentrate, Flavouring, Sweet Filling 9%, Raspberry Jam 6%
Check Celtic FC Shirt Shaped Celebration Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celtic FC Shirt Shaped Celebration Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
About this product
Unknown · Piece


