Is Cenovis Zinc Plus Tablets For General Wellbeing + Skin Health 150 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2mgzinc from zinc amino acid chelate 12
- 10mgmanganese from manganese amino acid chelate 2
2mgzinc from zinc amino acid chelate 12
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).........................10mgManganese (from Manganese Amino Acid Chelate 20mg).. 2mgZinc (from Zinc Amino Acid Chelate 125mg) .................. 25mg
Check Cenovis Zinc Plus Tablets For General Wellbeing + Skin Health 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cenovis Zinc Plus Tablets For General Wellbeing + Skin Health 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLACKBERRY CITRUS PLUS ZINC CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLACKBERRY CITRUS
L'il Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Member's Mark Vitamin C 500 mg plus Zinc 14 mg 400 Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Cenovis Zinc Plus Tablets For General Wellbeing + Skin Health 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


