Is CENTRAL CO-OP'S, MADISON MARKET, WHEAT GERM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT GERM
Check CENTRAL CO-OP'S, MADISON MARKET, WHEAT GERM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL CO-OP'S, MADISON MARKET, WHEAT GERM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule, Powder
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSaladSnacking


