Is CENTRAL MARKET ASIAN BEER & GINGER MARINATED BEEF KABOB WITH VEGETABLES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- lactic acid
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
beef, asian beer marinade (water, honey, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), flavor (maltodextrin, beer (barley, malt, corn syrup, hops, yeast)), salt, modified corn starch, spices, garlic puree, dehydrated garlic, lactic acid, dehydrated onion, flavor (red peppers, vinegar, salt), xanthan gum), bell peppers, red onions, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET ASIAN BEER & GINGER MARINATED BEEF KABOB WITH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET ASIAN BEER & GINGER MARINATED BEEF KABOB WITH VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
ASIAN STYLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH TAMARI & GINGER, TAMARI & GINGER
Trader Joe's Asian Vegetables with Beijing Style Soy Sauce
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET ASIAN BEER & GINGER MARINATED BEEF KABOB WITH VEGETABLES is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


