No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Central Market Baked Ziti With Sausage And Peppers, Ea Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked Ziti With Sausage And Peppers (Sausage And Ziti (Pomodoro Sauce (Tomatoes, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Basil, Salt, Black Pepper), Cooked Pasta (Water, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Olive Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Kosher Salt), Sausage And Pepper Mix (Hot Italian Sausage Links (Hot Italian Sausage (Pork, Hot Italain Seasoning (Salt, Paprika, Red Peppers, Fennel, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar), Water), Hog Casing), Bell Peppers, Onions, Olive Oil, Garlic), Mozzarella (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pecorino Romano (Sheep Milk(pasteurized), Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Basil), Salsa Di Pomodoro Tomato Sauce (Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Basil), Olive Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Garlic, Basil, Kosher Salt, Red Peppers), Ricotta Filling (Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Whey (Milk), Vinegar, Salt), Eggs (Eggs, Citric Acid (Water, )), Mozzarella (Skim Milk (Pasteurized/cultured/part), Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Parmesan (Parmesan Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Whey Solids (Milk), Rice Flour, Powdered Cellulose), Kosher Salt, Parsley, Basil), Mozzarella (Skim Milk (Pasteurized/cultured/part), Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Parsley)

Check Central Market Baked Ziti With Sausage And Peppers, Ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Central Market Baked Ziti With Sausage And Peppers, Ea is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishOn The Go
Vegan? Central Market Baked Ziti With Sausage And Peppers, Ea | Spoonful