No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Central Market Baked Ziti With Sausage And Peppers, Ea Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked Ziti With Sausage And Peppers (Sausage And Ziti (Pomodoro Sauce (Tomatoes, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Basil, Salt, Black Pepper), Cooked Pasta (Water, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Olive Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Kosher Salt), Sausage And Pepper Mix (Hot Italian Sausage Links (Hot Italian Sausage (Pork, Hot Italain Seasoning (Salt, Paprika, Red Peppers, Fennel, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar), Water), Hog Casing), Bell Peppers, Onions, Olive Oil, Garlic), Mozzarella (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pecorino Romano (Sheep Milk(pasteurized), Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Basil), Salsa Di Pomodoro Tomato Sauce (Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Basil), Olive Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Garlic, Basil, Kosher Salt, Red Peppers), Ricotta Filling (Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Whey (Milk), Vinegar, Salt), Eggs (Eggs, Citric Acid (Water, )), Mozzarella (Skim Milk (Pasteurized/cultured/part), Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Parmesan (Parmesan Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Whey Solids (Milk), Rice Flour, Powdered Cellulose), Kosher Salt, Parsley, Basil), Mozzarella (Skim Milk (Pasteurized/cultured/part), Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Parsley)

Check Central Market Baked Ziti With Sausage And Peppers, Ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Central Market Baked Ziti With Sausage And Peppers, Ea is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishOn The Go
Vegetarian? Central Market Baked Ziti With Sausage And Peppers, Ea | Spoonful