Is CENTRAL MARKET BUTTER TOFFEE RUM CAKE, 3 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized crab meat
- crab meat
- shellfish
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
pasteurized crab meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
butter toffee rum cake (sugar, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), cream cheese (milk(pasteurized cultured), cream(pasteurized cultured) (MILK), salt, stabilizer (xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum)), rum, vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol), salt), butter toffee rum glaze (powdered sugar (sugar, corn starch), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), rum, water), heath toffee bits (milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, milkfat, lactose (MILK), salt, soy lecithin, vanillin, artificial flavor), sugar, palm oil, butter (MILK), almonds (almonds, , cocoa butter, &/OR, sunflower oil), contains 2% or less of:, salt, artificial flavor, soy lecithin), contains a bioengineered food ingredient
Check CENTRAL MARKET BUTTER TOFFEE RUM CAKE, 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET BUTTER TOFFEE RUM CAKE, 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Reese's Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cake 46 Fl. Oz. Box
Duncan Hines Classic Cake Mix Butter Golden - 15.25 Oz
LIFE SAVERS Butter Rum Hard Candy Sharing Size Bag, 14.5 Oz
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Cake Mix Butter Recipe Yellow
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET BUTTER TOFFEE RUM CAKE, 3 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


