Is CENTRAL MARKET COLD PRESSED APPLE LEMON GINGER JUICE, 16 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey breast
- pork cured with water
- peppernerogarlic ham
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
- dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Peppernerogarlic Ham (Pork Cured With Water, Salt,Sugar, Dextrose,Sodium Phosphate, Sodiumcitrate, Sodium Erythorbate,Sodium Nitritecoated With Salt,Sugar,Garlic,Spices,Oniondehydrated Habanero, Green Onion, Naturalflavors,Maltodextrin,Flavor),Pico De Gallo(Roma Tomato, Yellow Onion, Cilantro, Jal-Apeno Peppers), Jalapeno Ranch Dressing(Canola Oil, Nonfat Buttermilk {Whey,Waterskim Milk Powder,Cornstarch,Tapioca Starchcarrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures},Water,Egg Yolk,Jalapeno Peppers,Distilledvinegar,Salt,Sugar,Green Onion,Apple Cidervinegar,Spices,Dried Garlic,Xanthan Gum,Dried Onion,Skim Milk Powder Blend{Whey,Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder},Driedbell Pepper,Mustard Flour,Guar Gum,Paprika),Eggs,Cucumbers,Black Olives(Ripe Olives,Water,Salt,Ferrous Gluconate),Carrots, Redcabbage, 3 Pepper Colby Jack Cheese (Cult-Ured Milk, Red & Green Jalapeno Peppers,Chipotle Peppers{Smoked Jalapeno Peppers},Green & Orange Habanero Peppers, Salt,Enzymes,Annatto{Vegetable Color})Salsalitoturkey(Turkey Breast,Water,Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phosphate,Dextrose,Coatedwith{Red&Greenjalapeno Peppers,Onion,Paprika,Sun Driedtomatoes,Garlic,Spice,Cilantro,Natural Flavorings}).
Check CENTRAL MARKET COLD PRESSED APPLE LEMON GINGER JUICE, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET COLD PRESSED APPLE LEMON GINGER JUICE, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET COLD PRESSED APPLE LEMON GINGER JUICE, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


