Is Central Market Cole Slaw, By Lb Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cole Slaw (Cabbage, Cole Slaw Dressing (Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor), Apple Cider Vinegar (Apple Juice, Water), Cane Sugar, Celery Salt (Salt, Celery Seed), White Pepper), Red Cabbage, Carrots)

Check Central Market Cole Slaw, By Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Cole Slaw, By Lb is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSalad Topping