Is Central Market Cranberry Kumquat Organic Italian Soda Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Cranberry Juice From Concentrate, Organic Black Carrot Juice From Concentrate (For Color), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Central Market Cranberry Kumquat Organic Italian Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Cranberry Kumquat Organic Italian Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
Trader Joe's Organic Dressing Italian with Romano Cheese
Where to buy
Central Market Cranberry Kumquat Organic Italian Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


