Is Central Market Crudite Cup With Love Dip, Ea Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Love Dip (Cream Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Garlic, Tomato Paste, Love Dip Seasoning (Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Tarragon, White Pepper), Cilantro, Lemon Juice, Kosher Salt), Zucchini Squash, Carrots, Celery, Best Served Cold, Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Crudite Cup With Love Dip, Ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Central Market Crudite Cup With Love Dip, Ea is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking