Is Central Market Garlic Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes, By Lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic Mashers (Water, Potatoes, Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E), Unsalted Butter (Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Natural Flavorings (Lactic Acid, Starter Distillate)), Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Salt, Spices), Kosher Salt, White Pepper)
Check Central Market Garlic Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes, By Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Garlic Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes, By Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Garlic Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes, By Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


