Is CENTRAL MARKET ITALIAN PISTACHIO & TART WILD CHERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PISTACHIO KERNELS, PISTACHIO BUTTER (SUGAR, CORN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCOSE SYRUP), PISTACHIO NUT PASTE (PISTACHIO KERNELS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), FREEZE DRIED TART CHERRIES, YELLOW COLORING (COCONUT OIL, RIBOFLAVIN, TURMERIC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, GREEN COLORING (SUNFLOWER AND/OR COCONUT OIL, TREHALOSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE).
Check CENTRAL MARKET ITALIAN PISTACHIO & TART WILD CHERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET ITALIAN PISTACHIO & TART WILD CHERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium White Chocolate - 4 Oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET ITALIAN PISTACHIO & TART WILD CHERRY WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


