Is CENTRAL MARKET MACADAMIA NUT MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIES, 6 CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milkfat
- whole milk
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
- unsalted butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cookie: macadamia nut (wheat flour, unsalted butter (cream (MILK), water), brown sugar (beet sugar, cane syrup), macadamia nuts, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, whole milk, skim milk, milkfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla extract), sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla extract, salt), eggs, invert sugar, fructose, water, baking soda, salt), contains a bioengineered food ingredient
Check CENTRAL MARKET MACADAMIA NUT MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIES, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET MACADAMIA NUT MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIES, 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET MACADAMIA NUT MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIES, 6 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


