Is Central Market Men's Multi Vegetarian Tablets, 90 Ct Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
- choline
- lutein/zeaxanthin
- +9 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
VITAMIN A, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN K, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, BIOTIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, CALCIUM, IODINE, MAGNESIUM, ZINC, SELENIUM, COPPER, MANGANESE, CHROMIUM, MOLYBDENUM, INOSITOL, CHOLINE, PABA, ENZYMES, SIBERIAN ELEUTHERO EXTRACT, LUTEIN/ZEAXANTHIN, SAW PALMETTO EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, ORANGE POWDER, CINNAMON POWDER, VANADIUM, CITRUS BIOFLAVONOID COMPLEX, CELLULOSE, STEARIC ACID (VEGETABLE SOURCE), SILICA, MAGNESIUM STEARATE (VEGETABLE SOURCE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, BEET ROOT FIBER, CINNAMON OIL, GLYCERIN.
Check Central Market Men's Multi Vegetarian Tablets, 90 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Men's Multi Vegetarian Tablets, 90 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Men's Multi Vegetarian Tablets, 90 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


