Is Central Market Mini Chocolate Pot De Creme, 5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- egg yolks
- sweet whipped cream
- eggs
- sugared egg yolks
- cream
- liquid eggs
- heavy whipping cream
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pots De Creme Batter (Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Heavy Whipping Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Gellan Gum), Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla(natural Flavor)), Liquid Eggs (Eggs, Citric Acid), Sugared Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Sugar), Cane Sugar, Salt), Sweet Whipped Cream (Heavy Whipping Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Gellan Gum), Cane Sugar), Dark Chocolate Shavings (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract(natural)), Keep Refrigerated
Check Central Market Mini Chocolate Pot De Creme, 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Mini Chocolate Pot De Creme, 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Where to buy
Central Market Mini Chocolate Pot De Creme, 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


