Is Central Market Non GMO B-Complex Capsules Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FOOD GROWN PROBIOTIC COMPLEX: Whole Cell Probiotic (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae) Food Complex, Vegetarian Capsule, Green Tea Extract (leaf), Yeast Culture Blend (niacin, calcium pantothenate pyridoxine HCl, riboflavin, thiamine HCl, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, cobalamin), Asian Ginseng Extract (root), Silica, Magnesium Stearate (from palm oil), Tomato (fruit), Carrot (tap root), Kale (Brassica genus, leaves), Organic Spinach (leaves)

Check Central Market Non GMO B-Complex Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Central Market Non GMO B-Complex Capsules is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep