Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Central Market Yuzu Kosho Hummus, 10 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Water, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Sesame Tahini, Yuzu Lemon Juice Extract, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic Oil, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Roasted Garlic, Parsley, Onion, Cinnamon, Lemon Oil, Lime Oil, Guar Gum

Check Central Market Yuzu Kosho Hummus, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Central Market Yuzu Kosho Hummus, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Gluten Free? Central Market Yuzu Kosho Hummus, 10 Oz | Spoonful