Is Centrum Advance Multivitamins & Vitamin Tablets, 60s Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-biotin
  • riboflavin
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • calcium carbonate
  • +2 more

D-biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dicalcium phosphate, Magnesium oxide, Bulking agents (E 460, E 464, E 1200), L-ascorbic acid, Potassium chloride, DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate, Nicotinamide, Ferrous fumarate, Anticaking agents (E 470b, E 551, E553b, E1202), Calcium carbonate, Calcium D-pantothenate,, Zinc oxide, Manganese sulphate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Thiamin mononitrate, Riboflavin, Beta-carotene, Vegetable oil (Coconut & Palm), Cupric sulphate, Retinyl acetate, D-biotin, Pteroylmonoglutamic acid, Chromium III chloride, Sodium molybdate, Potassium iodide, Sodium selenate, Phylloquinone, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Colour (E132).

Check Centrum Advance Multivitamins & Vitamin Tablets, 60s against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfastMeal PrepDrinking