Is Centrum Junior Complete 60 Chewablet Tablet Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Lemon Berry Flavour Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 10 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • sucrose
  • stearic acid
  • magnesium stearate
  • calcium phosphate dibasic dihydrate
  • +6 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Beta Carotene, Vitamin E, Vitamin C, Folate, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iodine, Iron, Magnesium, Zinc. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Acetylated mono and diglycerides, bnl, calcium phosphate dibasic anhydrous, calcium phosphate dibasic dihydrate, calcium stearate, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, citric acid, corn starch, gelatin, glucose syrup, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, medium chain triglycerides, microcrystalline cellulose, modified food starch, polydextrose, pregelatinized starch, raspberry-lemon flavour, silicon dioxide, sodium ascorbate, stearic acid, sucrose, trisodium citrate, xylitol.

Check Centrum Junior Complete 60 Chewablet Tablet Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Lemon Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go