Is Centrum Junior Complete 60 Chewablet Tablet Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Lemon Berry Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- sucrose
- magnesium stearate
- calcium stearate
- calcium phosphate dibasic anhydrous
- +8 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Beta Carotene, Vitamin E, Vitamin C, Folate, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iodine, Iron, Magnesium, Zinc. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Acetylated mono and diglycerides, bnl, calcium phosphate dibasic anhydrous, calcium phosphate dibasic dihydrate, calcium stearate, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, citric acid, corn starch, gelatin, glucose syrup, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, medium chain triglycerides, microcrystalline cellulose, modified food starch, polydextrose, pregelatinized starch, raspberry-lemon flavour, silicon dioxide, sodium ascorbate, stearic acid, sucrose, trisodium citrate, xylitol.
Check Centrum Junior Complete 60 Chewablet Tablet Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Lemon Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Junior Complete 60 Chewablet Tablet Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Lemon Berry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


