Is Centrum MultiGummies Adults Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Multivitamin/Multimineral 70 ea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Contains ,2% Of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol (Vit, D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Folic Acid, Fruit, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Purple Carrot, Maqui Berry), Color, Flavor, Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Centrum MultiGummies Adults Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Multivitamin/Multimineral 70 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum MultiGummies Adults Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Multivitamin/Multimineral 70 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Flavors ScoobyDoo! - 10-0.8 Oz
Granola Cereal Or Fruit Bars, S'mores Flavor with Other Natural Flavors
Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Gummies Assorted Fruit Flavors
Welch's Fruit 'N Yogurt Snacks Strawberry Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Centrum MultiGummies Adults Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Multivitamin/Multimineral 70 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


