Is Centrum MultiGummies Adults Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Multivitamin/Multimineral 70 ea Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- natural flavors
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Contains ,2% Of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol (Vit, D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Folic Acid, Fruit, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Purple Carrot, Maqui Berry), Color, Flavor, Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Centrum MultiGummies Adults Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Multivitamin/Multimineral 70 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum MultiGummies Adults Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Multivitamin/Multimineral 70 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Flavors ScoobyDoo! - 10-0.8 Oz
Granola Cereal Or Fruit Bars, S'mores Flavor with Other Natural Flavors
Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Gummies Assorted Fruit Flavors
Welch's Fruit 'N Yogurt Snacks Strawberry Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Centrum MultiGummies Adults Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Multivitamin/Multimineral 70 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


