Is Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors 36 oz is a delightful treat for those looking for a sugar-free option. With raspberry, apple, grape, and watermelon flavors, this mix of fruity favorites is sure to please. The candy's long-lasting twist sets it apart, making it a satisfying choice for those who enjoy a candy that lasts. People have not experienced any difficulties with this sugar-free delight, and they truly enjoy its flavorful taste. This 36 oz pack offers a generous amount of candy for lasting enjoyment.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors 36 oz is a delightful treat for those looking for a sugar-free option. With raspberry, apple, grape, and watermelon flavors, this mix of fruity favorites is sure to please. The candy's long-lasting twist sets it apart, making it a satisfying choice for those who enjoy a candy that lasts. People have not experienced any difficulties with this sugar-free delight, and they truly enjoy its flavorful taste. This 36 oz pack offers a generous amount of candy for lasting enjoyment.
Ingredients
Isomalt, Polyglucitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Mineral Oil, Lecithin (Soy)
Check Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


