Is Centrum MultiGummies Adults Multivitamin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a acetate
- b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- +7 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C). Contains <2% of: Annatto Seed Extract (color), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), DL-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit. E), Folic Acid, Fruit and/or Vegetable Juice Concentrates (purple carrot, maqui berry) (color and/or flavor), Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate.
Check Centrum MultiGummies Adults Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum MultiGummies Adults Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


