Is Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- b12
- biotin
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Water, Contains ,2% Of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Biotin, Carnauba Wax, Cherry Essence, Cholecalciferol (Vit D3), Citric Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Folic Acid, Fruit, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Purple, Black Carrot, Maqui Berry, Plum, Blackberry, Raspberry), Color, Flavor, Grapefruit Oil, Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Mannitol, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Orange Oil, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Sodium Lactate, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Centrum MultiGummies Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Women 70 ct Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


