Is Centrum Silver Women 50+ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • b1
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • b12
  • +4 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid (vit. C), Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit. E), Modified Corn Starch. Contains <2% Of: Beta-carotene, Bht (to Preserve Freshness), Biotin, Blue 2 Lake, Calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Picolinate, Citric Acid, Copper Sulfate, Corn Starch, Crospovidone, Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12), Ferrous Fumarate, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Hypromellose, Lutein, Lycopene, Manganese Sulfate, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Niacinamide, Phytonadione (vit. K), Polydextrose, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Red 40 Lake, Riboflavin (vit. B2), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Metavanadate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate (vit. B1), Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide.

Check Centrum Silver Women 50+ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast