Is Centrum Performance Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- e1202
- gelatine
- cholecalciferol
- D-biotin
- retinyl acetate
- sucrose
- +5 more
e1202
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium salts of orthophosphoric acid Ingredients: (Dicalcium phosphate); Potassium chloride; L-ascorbic acid; Bulking agents: E 460, E 464; Calcium carbonate; Magnesium oxide; Ginkgo Biloba extract; Ginseng extract; DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate; Ferrous fumarate; Anticaking agents (E1202, E470b, E551); Maltodextrin; Nicotinamide; Modified starch; Calcium D-pantothenate; Manganese sulphate; Zinc oxide; Pyridoxine hydrochloride; Thiamine mononitrate; Riboflavin; Starch; Emulsifiers: E433; Beta-carotene; Gelatine; Cupric sulphate; Glucose syrup; Sucrose; Chromium (III) chloride; Retinyl acetate; Pteroylmonoglutamic acid; Sodium molybdate; Potassium iodide; Sodium selenate; Palm oil; D-biotin; Antioxidant: E 321; Phylloquinone; Cyanocobalamin; Cholecalciferol; Colours: E171, E172 As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the packaging before use.
Check Centrum Performance Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Performance Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Where to buy
Centrum Performance Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


