Is Centrum Women 50+ 90 Tablets Complete Multivitamin Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- sucrose
- calcium stearate
- gelatin
- +11 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamins: Vitamin A (Vitamin A Acetate), Beta-Carotene, Vitamin E (Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin K1. Minerals: Calcium (Calcium Carbonate and Phosphate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Copper (Cupric Sulfate), Manganese (Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Selenium (Sodium Selenate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate). Other Ingredients: Lutein (Marigold Flower Tagetes Erecta), Lycopene. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Acacia, BHT, calcium stearate, carmine, citric acid, com starch, crospovidone, FD&C Blue No. 2 Aluminum Lake, gelatin, glucose syrup, hydrogenated palm oil, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, medium chain triglycerides, microcrystalline cellulose, modified food starch, polydextrose, silicon dioxide, sodium ascorbate, sucrose, talc, tartaric acid, titanium dioxide, trehalose, trisodium citrate. Does not contain gluten, parabens or tartrazine (FD&C Yellow No. 5).
Check Centrum Women 50+ 90 Tablets Complete Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Women 50+ 90 Tablets Complete Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
About this product
Supplement · Piece


