Is Centrum Women 50+ Multivitamins & Vitamin Tablets, 30s Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e 120
  • D-biotin
  • riboflavin
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • +2 more

e 120

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium carbonate, Dicalcium phosphate, Magnesium oxide, Bulking agents (E 460, E 464, E 1200), L-ascorbic acid, Anticaking agents (E 468, E 470b, E 551, E 553b), DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate, Nicotinamide, Ferrous fumarate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Zinc oxide, Beta-carotene, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Thiamin mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vegetable oil (Coconut & Palm), Cupric sulphate, Retinyl acetate, Pteroylmonoglutamic acid, Chromium III chloride, Sodium molybdate, Potassium iodide, D-biotin, Sodium selenate, Phylloquinone, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Colours (E 120, E133).

Check Centrum Women 50+ Multivitamins & Vitamin Tablets, 30s against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go