Is Centrum Women Multigummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Vegetarian?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored gummies present a soft, chewy texture with distinct berry, citrus, and peach notes; consumers commonly chew one daily as part of morning routines or for on-the-go convenience. Reviews often note agreeable taste and easy chewability, while some mention occasional stickiness, variable flavor intensity, and concerns about packaging freshness.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored gummies present a soft, chewy texture with distinct berry, citrus, and peach notes; consumers commonly chew one daily as part of morning routines or for on-the-go convenience. Reviews often note agreeable taste and easy chewability, while some mention occasional stickiness, variable flavor intensity, and concerns about packaging freshness.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Contains <2% of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color, Ascorbicoid (Vit. C), Bicti, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (it. Br) DL-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit. E), Folic Acid, Fruit and/or Vegetable Juice Concentrate (purple carrot, maqui berry) (color and/or flavor), invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (R. B), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Turmeric (color), Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate.
Check Centrum Women Multigummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Women Multigummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Centrum Women Multigummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


