Is Cerebos Sweet Fruit Chutney Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar Syrup, Tomato Puree (26%) (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugared Apple (20%) (Apple, Sugar, Food Acid (Acetic), Firming Agent (509), Preservative (223)), Sugar, Onion, Thickener (1422), Golden Syrup, Sultanas , Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Salt, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Spice, Colour (150d), Flavours
Check Cerebos Sweet Fruit Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cerebos Sweet Fruit Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cerebos Sweet Fruit Chutney is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide Dish


