Is Ceres Organics Organic Muesli Apricot & Almond Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats<sup>*</sup> (53%), Dried Apricots <sup>*</sup> (8%), Raisins<sup>*</sup>, Almonds<sup>*</sup> (7%), Coconut Sugar<sup>*</sup> (6.6%), Coconut <sup>*</sup>, Sunflower Oil<sup>*</sup>, Sunflower Seeds<sup>*</sup>, Pumpkin Seeds<sup>*</sup> <sup>1</sup> Certified organic

Check Ceres Organics Organic Muesli Apricot & Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Organic Muesli Apricot & Almond is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go