Is Certified Angus Beef Cab Steakhouse 6 Brisket Chuck Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground beef chuck brisket
  • natural rosemary flavor

ground beef chuck brisket

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND BEEF CHUCK BRISKET, AND NATURAL ROSEMARY FLAVOR.

Check Certified Angus Beef Cab Steakhouse 6 Brisket Chuck Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Certified Angus Beef Cab Steakhouse 6 Brisket Chuck Patties is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep