Is CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLA Dairy Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored powder provides a smooth, creamy texture when blended into liquids, commonly used in shakes, smoothies, coffee, and baked goods. Reviews often note good mixability and pleasant sweetness; some mention a mild chalky aftertaste or occasional clumping. Packaging and portion convenience are frequently described as practical by many reviewers online.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein 15
- milk
- whey protein isolate 85
milk protein 15
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored powder provides a smooth, creamy texture when blended into liquids, commonly used in shakes, smoothies, coffee, and baked goods. Reviews often note good mixability and pleasant sweetness; some mention a mild chalky aftertaste or occasional clumping. Packaging and portion convenience are frequently described as practical by many reviewers online.
Ingredients
Truly Grass Fed Protein Blend: (Whey Protein Isolate 85%, Milk Protein 15%), Organic Tapioca Fiber (Imo), Organic Vanilla Flavors, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Erythritol, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Billion Cfu Bifidobacterium Lactis Bl-04, Contains: Milk
Check CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz
Where to buy
CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 6 G, GLUTAMINE 4 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


